?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Lick my Lips (Download)

So I finelly made some more shades, I'm sorry to say they kind of suck and alot look grey :( Once i get the hang of this I'll try and make more shades that are warmer, I guess it's my own fault for liking pale lips. Anyway 15 shades for you guys to enjoy

Photobucket

(the lines on the side of the lips are from the mouth cornor's i use, they're not like that on the lips.)

LINK: http://www.mediafire.com/?6mqrkq4gypje7b9

(without mouth cornors *my outside lighting really sucks >:/*)
http://i81.photobucket.com/albums/j226/Shadow_in_the_snow/sims%20downloads/rawlicklipsamples.jpg

Please don't upload to paysites, or add them to a sim that is going on a paysite. If you recolor give credit or link. Don't claim as your own ^^

Comments

( 29 comments — Leave a comment )
xixarsenicxix
Jul. 27th, 2010 12:04 pm (UTC)
These are so beautiful! thank you for sharing XD
6akalaka1
Jul. 27th, 2010 12:29 pm (UTC)
These are amazing! I think the colors look great, you are being too modest and critical of yourself. I will definitely be back to download later :) Oh, and your models are gorgeous, btw. Thanks for sharing!
oritasho
Jul. 27th, 2010 12:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^. I guess I'm just worried cause soo many others out there make TONES of beautiful colors and shades, and most of the ones for this set are pretty plane/simuler to one another, I should have made some more orangy tones as well.
clarejosephine
Jul. 27th, 2010 01:06 pm (UTC)
These lips are really beautiful, thank you! Eyebrows soon? :3
oritasho
Jul. 27th, 2010 01:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^ and I have one set ready to post with... I think I made 7 colors for them?
That I'll try uploading either this week or next when I get back from my trip. I need to get some ingame shots of them.
rhiannon_alexis
Jul. 27th, 2010 02:05 pm (UTC)
I've always loved your lips! So thank you!!
sanus_ex
Jul. 27th, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous lips, thank you for sharing. :D
grobpodriguje
Jul. 27th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
They're so awesome! I also like the colours. Thank you very much for sharing!
niloublue
Jul. 27th, 2010 07:57 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous! Thank you so much! :D
needlecream
Jul. 27th, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC)
these are SO PRETTY! I'm incredibly picky about lips, but I love these!
oritasho
Jul. 28th, 2010 12:16 am (UTC)
Yeah I know I'm super picky about lips. >.< But theres only a few sets I really like anymore, I just can't stand those glossy lips anymore (I used to love them). And so many people still make them.
taugeh_city
Jul. 27th, 2010 10:12 pm (UTC)
aghhhh such lovely lovely lips your sims have !! So thick and luscious, haha. And those lipsticks look really natural and awesome. I think I use rensim's mouth corners, they really add to the look. And they go well with your sims ! thank you for this lovely set !

GOSH your models are all so gorgeous and distinct ! When I look at your sims and I look at mine I suddenly feel so ashamed D: I need to learn how you make your gorgeous sims, really. I like their noses and lips the most. <333
oritasho
Jul. 28th, 2010 12:20 am (UTC)
No! >;0 you don't need to learn how to make my sims >:/ you need to keep your own style XD. And theres nothing wrong with your sims hun, I think you have very handsome simmies.

And thanks.
yeahyeahjess
Jul. 28th, 2010 03:55 am (UTC)
I really love these!

I would like to to and Pooklet these, the texture look so soft. ♥
oritasho
Jul. 28th, 2010 04:44 am (UTC)
I wouldn't mind trying to do some pookleting myself, but if you want to I don't mind. ^^
yeahyeahjess
Jul. 28th, 2010 11:59 pm (UTC)
Mine's more of wishful thinking, since I'm not sure if I'd get to it in time.

drankmywar
Jul. 28th, 2010 05:09 am (UTC)
So beautiful! Thank you for sharing :)
pandasasu
Jul. 30th, 2010 07:23 pm (UTC)
Nya~ i love you <3! -downloads- owo
e_e do you have to make such sexy models >:O
cause they are all just so lovely <3333
especially the girl with the black hair and shortbangs.
i love her face >:D
ghen
Aug. 1st, 2010 11:49 am (UTC)
I think they look very natural, great work!
bloodyfear
Aug. 2nd, 2010 10:41 am (UTC)
I like the natural lips and those lips are perfect ! It's hard to find the perfect lips. I use them for my next models of my stories, for sure ! Great models too ! Thank you !
theindecisions
Aug. 12th, 2010 05:58 am (UTC)
Woah! These are awesome! Thanks for sharing ^_^
rhiannon_alexis
Sep. 17th, 2010 04:30 am (UTC)
I'm having a problem redownloading these. I was hoping you could help? Every time I click to download, I get an error message.
oritasho
Sep. 17th, 2010 06:14 am (UTC)
Hmmm, Thats odd because when I click onto it, everything seems to be working for me.
rhiannon_alexis
Sep. 17th, 2010 12:47 pm (UTC)
I know, it worked fine for me before. :/
(Anonymous)
Oct. 26th, 2010 11:20 am (UTC)
I sound really stupid, but how do you download it? Great video's by the way! ^-^
oritasho
Oct. 27th, 2010 06:22 am (UTC)
You follow the link, that says LINK next to it and then you download it. :/
sickan_chan
Sep. 7th, 2011 11:16 am (UTC)
Stunning! Got to say I love your creations, saw your christmas in july gift- the alien eyes and they were gorgeous as well! :)
Rachael Holly
Dec. 8th, 2012 10:32 pm (UTC)
Re: [Happiness By The Kilowatt] - XM95
The last blonde sim can I download her because she is really pretty and I love all of the things you upload.
oritasho
Jun. 4th, 2013 04:24 am (UTC)
Re: [Happiness By The Kilowatt] - XM95
I don't share my sims.
( 29 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

AS
oritasho
Azreial is a Sexy Beast

Latest Month

September 2012
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com